Media Contacts

The media contacts below cannot answer your job-related questions. For information regarding jobs, please go to our Careers section.

Click the topics below or scroll to find a media contact:

Corporate & InternationalAircraftGround VehiclesCyber & C4ISR │EnergyMissiles, Sensors, Guided Weapons, Missile Defense & Advanced Programs │Naval SystemsTraining, Logistics & SustainmentSpaceUnmanned & RoboticsLabs & Emerging Technologies │By Location


CORPORATE & INTERNATIONAL

General Inquiries
Dan Nelson
+1 (301) 897-6230
Bill Phelps
+1 (301) 897-6230
Mo Schumann
+1 (301) 897-6195

Europe and Israel
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075

Asia
Alina Boey 
+65 9112 4058

Australia and New Zealand
Michelle Scully
+61 448 032 387

Canada
Cindy Tessier
+1 613 762 5753

UK
Simon Brooks
+44 (0)207 979 8022

Middle East
Kara Schoeffling
+971 (0)2 304 2333

International Mission 
Systems & Training

Keith Little
+1 (202) 863-3316


AIRCRAFT (MILITARY AND COMMERCIAL)

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086

F-35 Lightning II
Mike Rein
+1 (817) 763-2643
Mark Johnson
+1 (817) 655-8740

F-16, F-22, T-50, F-2
John Losinger
+1 (817) 777-6148

Rotary Wing (Sikorsky)
Paul Jackson
+1 (203) 386-7146

C-130J, LM-100J, C-5, P-3
Stephanie Stinn
+1 (678) 761-6687

T-50A
Rob Fuller
+1 (770) 494-5350

U-2, NGAD
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130


GROUND VEHICLES

Ground Vehicles
(ACV, AMAS, Common Vehicle, SMSS, Warrior)
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950


CYBER & C4ISR

Government Cybersecurity
Chris Williams 
+1 (202) 863-3130

C4ISR
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997

Electronic Warfare
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997


ENERGY

Energy Programs
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950
Mike Friedman
+1 (972) 603-3927


MISSILES, SENSORS, GUIDED WEAPONS, MISSILE DEFENSE & ADVANCED PROGRAMS

General Topics
Executive Interviews

Joe Stout
+1 (972) 603-1689

Advanced Programs
(ARGUS, Degraded Visual Environments,
Exoskeletons - FORTIS, Open Architecture
Processor, StratusRising)
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

Aegis BMD, C2BMC
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997

Air & Missile Defense
(MHTK, PAC-3/MSE, THAAD)
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950

Close Combat Systems
(DAGR, JAGM, Javelin)
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

Fire Control
(F-35 EOTS, Gyrocam, High Reliability Turret, INFIRNO, IRST21, Legion Pod, LONGBOW FCR,
M-DSA, M-TADS/PNVS, Q-39, Sniper ATP/ATP-SE, TSS)
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

MEADS
Cheryl Amerine
+1 (972) 603-9455

Missile Defense Targets, Kill Vehicles
& Advanced Systems

(Targets & Countermeasures; RKV, MOKV,
THAAD Extended Range)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Navy Projectiles
(LRLAP, Navy 5-inch Projectile)
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

Precision Fires
(GMLRS, GMLRS AWP, 
HIMARS, MLRS, TACMS)
John Kent
+1 (407) 356-5351

Precision-Guided Systems
(DMLGB, Dual Mode Plus, ELGTR,
Paveway II LGB)
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

Strategic Missiles & Nuclear Deterrence
(Trident Fleet Ballistic Missile; ICBM;
Prompt Global Strike)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Strike Systems
(JASSM, JASSM-ER, LRASM, OASuW, SOM-J)
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

Situational Awareness
and Radar Programs

Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997


NAVAL SYSTEMS

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Carolyn Nelson
+1 (856) 722-3613
Chris Williams 
+1 (202) 863-3130

Aviation Systems
Chris Williams
+1 (202) 863-3130

Littoral Warfare
(Littoral Combat Ship)
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090

Mine Warfare
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090

Naval Combat Systems
(Aegis)
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997

Vertical Launch Systems
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090


TRAINING, LOGISTICS & SUSTAINMENT

Training & Logistics Solutions
Greg Lester
+1 (856) 722-3317

SOF CLSS
Melissa Hilliard
+1 (407) 356-5351

Commercial Engine Solutions
Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086


SPACE

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Matt Kramer
+1 (303) 932-4334

Space Innovation/Technology
Advanced Technology Center

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516

Civil Space
(Planetary Exploration, GOES-R,
OSIRIS-REx, InSight)
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102

Orion
Allison Miller
+1 (303) 932-5289

Military Space
(AEHF, SBIRS, DMSP) 
Lauren Fair
+1 (408) 742-5605

Military Space
(GPS III, MUOS)
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720)-842-6452

Commercial Space
Jill Krugman
+1 (303) 932-5294

Space Fence
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997


UNMANNED & ROBOTICS

Autonomous Vehicles 
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950

ARES, Stalker, UCLASS, X-56
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Marlin, Indago, K-MAX
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997

Robotics
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817


LABS & EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES

Advanced Aeronautics
Skunk Works® | Palmdale
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Advanced Technology Laboratories
Marcia Malinowski
+1 (856) 792-9815
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817

Advanced Technology Center
Space Innovation/Technology

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516

Sandia National Laboratories
Jim Danneskiold
+1 (505) 844-0587

Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(ADAM, ATHENA, ABC Turret, LPLD)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(Military & Commercial Lasers)
Geneva Greene
+1 (571) 326-8372