Media Contacts

The media contacts below cannot answer your job-related questions. For information regarding jobs, please go to our Careers section.

Please visit our Contact Us page for additional points of contact.

Click the topics below or scroll to find a media contact:

Corporate & International

Corporate Inquiries
Mo Schumann
+1 (202) 754-0520

Europe and Israel
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075
Asia
Shorbani Roy
+65 9112 4058
Australia and New Zealand
Michelle Scully
+61 448 032 387
Canada
Cindy Tessier
+1 (613) 762-5753
United Kingdom
Beth Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8022
Middle East
Kara Schoeffling
+971 (0)2 304 2333
International Rotary and Mission Systems
Keith Little
+1 (856) 722-3873

Aircraft (Military & Commercial)

Fixed Wing General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086

F-35 Lightning II
Carolyn Nelson
+1 (682) 215-9699
Mike Friedman
+1 (682) 404-6083

F-16, F-22, T-50, F-2
John Losinger
+1 (817) 777-6148
Rotary Wing (Sikorsky)
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
C-130J, LM-100J, C-5, P-3
Stephanie Stinn
+1 (678) 761-6687
T-50A
Rob Fuller
+1 (770) 494-5350
U-2, NGAD
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Ground Vehicles

Ground Vehicles 
(ACV, AMAS, Common Vehicle, SMSS, Warrior)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615

Cyber & C4ISR

Cyber Solutions
Heather Kelso
+1 (202) 863-3121
C4ISR
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Electronic Warfare
Tom Kogut
+1 (315) 456-2571

Energy

Energy Programs
Laura Stewart
+1 (972) 603-0972

MISSILES, SENSORS, GUIDED WEAPONS, MISSILE DEFENSE & ADVANCED PROGRAMS

General Topics
Executive Interviews

Dana Casey
+1 (407) 356-5753
Kaitlyn Arena
+1 (407) 274-8451
Advanced Programs
(ARGUS, Degraded Visual Environments,
Exoskeletons - FORTIS, Open Architecture
Processor, StratusRising)
Kaitlyn Arena 
+1 (407) 356-5037
Aegis BMD
Nancy Nelson
+1 (609) 410-5762
C2BMC
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Close Combat Systems 
(DAGR, JAGM, Javelin)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Integrated Air & Missile Defense
(MHTK, PAC-3/MSE, THAAD)
Mark Johnson 
+1 (972) 603-0983
MEADS
Mark Johnson
+1 (972) 603-0983
Missile Defense Targets, Kill Vehicles & Advanced Systems
(Targets & Countermeasures; RKV, MOKV, THAAD Extended Range)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241
Navy Projectiles
(LRLAP, Navy 5-inch Projectile)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Precision Fires
(GMLRS, GMLRS AWP, 
HIMARS, MLRS, TACMS)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615

Precision-Guided Systems
(DMLGB, Paragon, ELGTR, 
Paveway II Plus LGB, PMTS, Scalpel)
Joe Monaghen
+1 (407) 365-3212

Sensors & Global Sustainment
(F-35 EOTS, Gyrocam, High Reliability Turret, INFIRNO, IRST21, Legion Pod, LONGBOW FCR,
M-DSA, M-TADS/PNVS, Q-39, Sniper ATP/ATP-SE, TSS)
Heather Kelly
+1 (407) 716-0544
Situational Awareness and Radar Programs
(Q-53 and Long Range Discrimination Radar)
Rae Fulkerson
+1 (315) 708-9218
Strategic Missiles & Nuclear Deterrence
(Trident Fleet Ballistic Missile; ICBM;
Prompt Global Strike)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Strike Systems
(JASSM, JASSM-ER, LRASM, OASuW, SOM-J)
Joe Monaghen
+1 (407) 365-3212

Training, Logistics & Sustainment

Training & Logistics Solutions
Molly Townsend
+1 (407) 306-6845
Nate Simmons
+1 (407) 306-5198
SOF GLSS
Heather Kelly 
+1 (407) 716-0544

Commercial Engine Solutions
Monica Keen
+1 (817) 777-0116

Aeronautics Sustainment
Monica Keen
+1 (817) 777-0116

Space

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Matt Kramer
+1 (303) 932-4334
Space Innovation/Technology
Advanced Technology Center

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Planetary Exploration and Weather
(GOES-R, OSIRIS-REx, InSight, Lucy)
Dani Hauf
+1 (720) 842-6102
Orion
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102
Military Space
(AEHF, SBIRS, DMSP, GPS III, MUOS)
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720) 842-6452
Satellite Ground Systems and Applications
Jay Bolden
+1 (303) 932-5163
Space Fence
Nancy Nelson
+1 (856) 722-4198
Commercial Space
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102

Autonomy, Unmanned Systems & Robotics

ARES, Stalker, UCLASS, X-56
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130
Autonomous Systems/Vehicles
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Ground Control Stations and Data Analytics
(CDL Systems)
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Robotics
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817
Sikorsky Optionally Piloted Aircraft
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems
(Procerus Technologies)
Suzanne Smith 
+1 (303) 932-5230 
Undersea Autonomous Systems
Maggie Mahla
+1 (202) 770-5303

Labs & Emerging Technologies

Advanced Aeronautics
Skunk Works® | Palmdale
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130
Advanced Technology Laboratories
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817
Advanced Technology Center
Space Innovation/Technology

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(ADAM, ATHENA, ABC Turret, LPLD)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Military and Commercial Lasers
(HELIOS, LANCE and RELI)
Tom Kogut
+1 (315) 456-2571