Media Contacts

The media contacts below cannot answer your job-related questions. For information regarding jobs, please go to our Careers section.

Click the topics below or scroll to find a media contact:

Corporate & International

General Inquiries
Mo Schumann
+1 (202) 754-0520
Europe and Israel
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075
Asia
Shorbani Roy
+65 9112 4058
Australia and New Zealand
Michelle Scully
+61 448 032 387
Canada
Cindy Tessier
+1 (613) 762-5753
United Kingdom
Beth Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8022
Middle East
Kara Schoeffling
+971 (0)2 304 2333
International Rotary and Mission Systems
Keith Little
+1 (856) 722-3873

Aircraft (Military & Commercial)

Fixed Wing General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086
F-35 Lightning II
Carolyn Nelson
+1 (682) 215-9699
Mike Friedman
+1 (469) 623-0959
F-16, F-22, T-50, F-2
John Losinger
+1 (817) 777-6148
Rotary Wing (Sikorsky)
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
C-130J, LM-100J, C-5, P-3
Stephanie Stinn
+1 (678) 761-6687
T-50A
Rob Fuller
+1 (770) 494-5350
U-2, NGAD
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Ground Vehicles

Ground Vehicles 
(ACV, AMAS, Common Vehicle, SMSS, Warrior)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615

Cyber & C4ISR

Cyber Solutions
Heather Kelso
+1 (202) 863-3121
C4ISR
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Electronic Warfare
Tom Kogut
+1 (315) 456-2571

Energy

Energy Programs
Laura Stewart
+1 (972) 603-0972

MISSILES, SENSORS, GUIDED WEAPONS, MISSILE DEFENSE & ADVANCED PROGRAMS

General Topics
Executive Interviews

Dana Casey
+1 (407) 356-5753
Kaitlyn Arena
+1 (407) 274-8451
Advanced Programs
(ARGUS, Degraded Visual Environments,
Exoskeletons - FORTIS, Open Architecture
Processor, StratusRising)
Kaitlyn Arena 
+1 (407) 356-5037
Aegis BMD
Nancy Nelson
+1 (609) 410-5762
C2BMC
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Close Combat Systems 
(DAGR, JAGM, Javelin)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Integrated Air & Missile Defense
(MHTK, PAC-3/MSE, THAAD)
Mark Johnson 
+1 (972) 603-0983
MEADS
Mark Johnson
+1 (972) 603-0983
Missile Defense Targets, Kill Vehicles & Advanced Systems
(Targets & Countermeasures; RKV, MOKV, THAAD Extended Range)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241
Navy Projectiles
(LRLAP, Navy 5-inch Projectile)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Precision Fires
(GMLRS, GMLRS AWP, 
HIMARS, MLRS, TACMS)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Precision-Guided Systems
(DMLGB, Paragon, ELGTR, 
Paveway II Plus LGB, PMTS, Scalpel)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Sensors & Global Sustainment
(F-35 EOTS, Gyrocam, High Reliability Turret, INFIRNO, IRST21, Legion Pod, LONGBOW FCR,
M-DSA, M-TADS/PNVS, Q-39, Sniper ATP/ATP-SE, TSS)
Heather Kelly
+1 (407) 716-0544
Situational Awareness and Radar Programs
(Q-53 and Long Range Discrimination Radar)
Rae Fulkerson
+1 (315) 708-9218
Strategic Missiles & Nuclear Deterrence
(Trident Fleet Ballistic Missile; ICBM;
Prompt Global Strike)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241
Strike Systems
(JASSM, JASSM-ER, LRASM, OASuW, SOM-J)
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615

Training, Logistics & Sustainment

Training & Logistics Solutions
Molly Townsend
+1 (407) 306-6845
Nate Simmons
+1 (407) 306-5198
SOF GLSS
Heather Kelly 
+1 (407) 716-0544
Commercial Engine Solutions
Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086

Space

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Matt Kramer
+1 (303) 932-4334
Space Innovation/Technology
Advanced Technology Center

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Planetary Exploration and Weather
(GOES-R, OSIRIS-REx, InSight, Lucy)
Dani Hauf
+1 (720) 842-6102
Orion
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102
Military Space
(AEHF, SBIRS, DMSP, GPS III, MUOS)
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720) 842-6452
Satellite Ground Systems and Applications
Jay Bolden
+1 (303) 932-5163
Space Fence
Nancy Nelson
+1 (856) 722-4198
Commercial Space
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102

Autonomy, Unmanned Systems & Robotics

ARES, Stalker, UCLASS, X-56
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130
Autonomous Systems/Vehicles
Craig Vanbebber
+1 (972) 603-1615
Ground Control Stations and Data Analytics
(CDL Systems)
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Robotics
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817
Sikorsky Optionally Piloted Aircraft
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems
(Procerus Technologies)
Suzanne Smith 
+1 (303) 932-5230 
Undersea Autonomous Systems
Maggie Mahla
+1 (202) 770-5303

Labs & Emerging Technologies

Advanced Aeronautics
Skunk Works® | Palmdale
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130
Advanced Technology Laboratories
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817
Advanced Technology Center
Space Innovation/Technology

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(ADAM, ATHENA, ABC Turret, LPLD)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Military and Commercial Lasers
(HELIOS, LANCE and RELI)
Tom Kogut
+1 (315) 456-2571