Code Quest 2015

Looking for Code Quest Problems?

This January, Lockheed Martin is launching Code Quest® Academy, a free computer coding and career exposure program for high school students. This unique program helps students of all skill levels grow their coding knowledge through interactive problems and inspires students to pursue technology careers through mentorship from real-life Lockheed Martin professionals.

Bookmark this https://lmcodequestacademy.com/ and check it out early 2021.

Site Winners

Fort Worth

Advanced

1st – Plano West Senior High School, “Plano West”

2nd – Paschal High School, “LittleBits”     

3rd – Plano Senior High School, “Snails”

Novice

1st- Coppell High School, “Triple S Team”       

2nd- Plano East Senior High School, “Coding with Class”     

3rd – McKinney High School, “MHS2”

Manassas

Advanced

1st – Battlefield High School, “iLite Betaware2”     

2nd – Battlefield High School, “iLite Betaware”

3rd – Forest Park High School, “Java Bruins 1”

Novice

1st- Governor’s School at Innovation Park, “Guvnas”

2nd – Forest Park High School, “Java Bruins”

3rd- Wheaton High School, “CyberKnights”

Orlando

Advanced

1ST – Coral Gables High School, “The Meme Team 2015”

2nd – Timber Creek High School, “Purple Wolves”

3rd – Doral Academy, Firebirds #1

Novice

1st- Timber Creek High School, “Silver Wolves”

2nd – West Shores Jr. Sr. High School, “Code Cats”

3rd – Winter Springs High School, “The Lucky 3”

Marietta

Advanced

1st- Houston County High School, “Houston Ursa Major”

2nd – Brookwood High School, “Brookwood it Compiles”

3rd – Walton High School, “Walton A-WASP”

Novice

1st- Walton High School, “Walton N-WASP”

2nd – Woodstock High School, “Woodstock Wolverines II”

3rd – Collins Hill High School, “Collins Hill Mad Talons”

Sunnyvale

Advanced

1st – Troy High School, “Spherical Cows”

2nd – Saint Francis High School, “Lord of the Strings”

3rd – Bellarmine College Prep, “Bellarmine”

Novice

1st – Troy High School, “Young Warriors”

2nd – Castilleja School, “//no comment”

3rd – Cupertino High School, “Orange.wreck()”

Owego

Advanced

1st- Vestal High School, “X-Country Champs”

2nd – John Baptist Memorial High School, “Segmentation fault (Code Dump)”

3rd Webster Thomas High School, “The Superclasses”

Novice

1st – Union Endicott, “Union Endicott-1”

2nd – Corning Painted- Post, “Corning Painted-Post”

3rd – Webster Thomas High School, “The Faganators”

Denver

Advanced

1st – Colorado Academy, “Java Mustangs”

2nd – Rock Canyon High School, “Canyon Coders”

3rd – Overland High School, “Overland”

Novice

1st – Heritage High School, “Eagles”

2nd – Warren Tech, “Warren Tech PM”

3rd- Littleton High School, “Coding Lion”