Code Quest 2015

Problems and Solutions

Site Winners

Fort Worth

Advanced

1st – Plano West Senior High School, “Plano West”

2nd – Paschal High School, “LittleBits”     

3rd – Plano Senior High School, “Snails”

Novice

1st- Coppell High School, “Triple S Team”       

2nd- Plano East Senior High School, “Coding with Class”     

3rd – McKinney High School, “MHS2”

Manassas

Advanced

1st – Battlefield High School, “iLite Betaware2”     

2nd – Battlefield High School, “iLite Betaware”

3rd – Forest Park High School, “Java Bruins 1”

Novice

1st- Governor’s School at Innovation Park, “Guvnas”

2nd – Forest Park High School, “Java Bruins”

3rd- Wheaton High School, “CyberKnights”

Orlando

Advanced

1ST – Coral Gables High School, “The Meme Team 2015”

2nd – Timber Creek High School, “Purple Wolves”

3rd – Doral Academy, Firebirds #1

Novice

1st- Timber Creek High School, “Silver Wolves”

2nd – West Shores Jr. Sr. High School, “Code Cats”

3rd – Winter Springs High School, “The Lucky 3”

Marietta

Advanced

1st- Houston County High School, “Houston Ursa Major”

2nd – Brookwood High School, “Brookwood it Compiles”

3rd – Walton High School, “Walton A-WASP”

Novice

1st- Walton High School, “Walton N-WASP”

2nd – Woodstock High School, “Woodstock Wolverines II”

3rd – Collins Hill High School, “Collins Hill Mad Talons”

Sunnyvale

Advanced

1st – Troy High School, “Spherical Cows”

2nd – Saint Francis High School, “Lord of the Strings”

3rd – Bellarmine College Prep, “Bellarmine”

Novice

1st – Troy High School, “Young Warriors”

2nd – Castilleja School, “//no comment”

3rd – Cupertino High School, “Orange.wreck()”

Owego

Advanced

1st- Vestal High School, “X-Country Champs”

2nd – John Baptist Memorial High School, “Segmentation fault (Code Dump)”

3rd Webster Thomas High School, “The Superclasses”

Novice

1st – Union Endicott, “Union Endicott-1”

2nd – Corning Painted- Post, “Corning Painted-Post”

3rd – Webster Thomas High School, “The Faganators”

Denver

Advanced

1st – Colorado Academy, “Java Mustangs”

2nd – Rock Canyon High School, “Canyon Coders”

3rd – Overland High School, “Overland”

Novice

1st – Heritage High School, “Eagles”

2nd – Warren Tech, “Warren Tech PM”

3rd- Littleton High School, “Coding Lion”