Code Quest 2021

APAC (Australia/Singapore)

Novice

1st Place - "Alpha” - Anderson Serangoon Junior College - 540 points

Tied for 2nd place:

2nd Place - "DROP TABLES” - Burgmann Anglican School – 220 points

2nd Place - "PatientTiger1” - Maris Stella High School – 220 points

2nd Place - "Coding Connoisseurs” - Haileybury School – 220 points

Poland

Advanced

1st Place – “ZielonyRydwanAdasia” - III Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Adama Mickiewicza w Tarnowie - 375 points

2nd Place – “Runtime Error” - III Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Adama Mickiewicza w Tarnowie - 280 points

3rd Place – “Testing Support” - Zespół Szkół Technicznych im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Leżajsku  - 265 points

Novice

1st Place – “ORBIBI” - II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Mielcu - 195 points

2nd Place – “StepByStep” - Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Mielcu - 180 points

3rd Place – “Shrek_Team” - Akademickie Liceum Ogólnokształcące w Rzeszowie - 155 points

United Kingdom

Advanced

1st Place – "Churchers 1” - Churcher's College - 370 points

2nd Place – "Drop Table_FTW” - Bedford School - 325 points

3rd Place – "The Polymorphics” - Bohunt Sixth Form - 295 points

Novice

1st Place – "Churchers 2” - Churcher's College - 280 points

2nd Place – "Berkeley Green UTC 1” - SGS Berkeley Green UTC - 180 points

3rd Place – "Berkeley Green UTC 2” - SGS Berkeley Green UTC - 170 points

Puerto Rico

Novice

1st Place – "Kernel Panic” - University Gardens - 270 points

2nd Place – "Null Dereference” - University Gardens - 155 points

3rd Place – "TASIS Dorado Java” - TASIS Dorado - 110 points

WMA (Washington Metro Area)

Advanced

1st Place – "mrhs cs club” - Centennial HS - 605 points

2nd Place – "Perfect Infrastructure” - Montgomery Blair High School - 565 points

3rd Place – "Chad Boothe” - River Hill High School - 520 points

Novice

1st Place – "Cross Check” - McDonogh School - 295 points

2nd Place – "River Hill Runtime Terrors” - River Hill High School - 235 points

3rd Place – "3 men 1 shell ??” - River Hill High School - 215 points

King of Prussia

Advanced

1st Place – "Lower Merion 1” - Lower Merion High School - 430 points

2nd Place – "#Hornets” - Emmaus High School - 360 points (promoted from Novice)

3rd Place – "Dark Byte” - Moravian Academy Upper School - 285 points

Novice

1st Place – "CoderBees” - Emmaus High School - 140 points

2nd Place –"Knight Coders” - North Penn High School - 110 points

3rd Place – "Wissahickon Trojan Horses” - Wissahickon High School - 100 points

Marietta

Advanced

1st Place –"Northrup Grumman Team A” - Northview High School - 510 points

2nd Place - “Denmark CS Club Team 1” - Denmark High School - 230 points (promoted from Novice)

3rd Place – "Marist Green” - Marist School - 165 points

Novice

1st Place –"Marist Blue” - Marist School - 165 points

2nd Place –"Lanier Longhorns” - Lanier High School (Gwinnet) - 120 points

3rd Place – “Northview Team C” - Northview High School - 105 points

Moorestown

Advanced

1st Place –"The Debuggers” - Ridge High School - 670 points

2nd Place –"return to_bed” - Middlesex Country Academy - 390 points

3rd Place – "Pingry Tea X” - The Pingry School - 370 points

Novice

1st Place –"PHS Out of Bounds” - Scotch Plains Fanwood High School - 20 points

2nd Place –"Team Gold” - Collingswood High School - 5 points

3rd Place – "Bulldogs” - Jonathan Dayton High School - 5 points

Orlando

Advanced

1st Place –"Purple Wolves” - Timber Creek High School - 735 points

2nd Place –"AHS1” - American Heritage School - 600 points

3rd Place – "evil floating point bit level hacking” - Lecanto High School - 490 points

Novice

1st Place –"Baby Purple Wolves” - Timber Creek High School - 420 points

2nd Place –"Colonial Coders” - Colonial High School - 230 points

3rd Place – "void” - University High School - 220 points

Stratford

Advanced

1st Place –"HHHE - Team RAD” - Half Hollow Hills High School - 380 points

2nd Place –"Hunter Hawks” - Hunter College High School - 345 points

3rd Place – "Ramtech” - New Canaan High School - 290 points

Novice

1st Place –"Simon” - Glastonbury High School - 125 points

2nd Place –"BMHS Keys” - Brien McMahon High School - 110 points

3rd Place – "Coding Champions” - Glastonbury High School - 90 points

DFW (Dallas / Fort Worth)

Advanced

1st Place –"RTErr” - Lovejoy High School - 860 points

2nd Place –"Heritage Gold” - Heritage High School - 630 points

3rd Place – "McNeil Mavericks” - McNeil High School - 515 points

Novice

1st Place –"Plano West Incredible Coding Kids” - Plano West Senior High School - 420 points

2nd Place –"HackErr” - Lovejoy High School - 280 points

3rd Place – "Team Blueberries” - Westwood High School - 260 points

Houston

Advanced

1st Place –"Rangers1” - William P. Clements High School - 870 points

2nd Place –"Rangers2” - William P. Clements High School - 655 points

3rd Place – "Cyber Falcons 1” - Obra D Tompkins - 610 points

Novice

1st Place –"College Park Team 1” - The Woodlands College Park - 340 points

2nd Place –"Bellaire 3” - Bellaire High School - 280 points

3rd Place – "Mustang 2” - Friendswood High School - 215 points

Colorado

Advanced

1st Place –"The Fellowship of the String” - STEM School Highlands Ranch - 470 points

2nd Place –"c+=1” - Rocky Mountain High School - 460 points

3rd Place – "CoderMalfunctionError” - Colorado Academy - 315 points

Novice

1st Place –"SCA programmer” - Swallows Charter Academy - 245 points

2nd Place –"Java Mustangs” - Colorado Academy - 140 points

3rd Place – "Innovation Center 1” - Innovation Center - 135 points

Unaffiliated Virtual US Sites

Advanced

1st Place –"Red Rams Advanced 3” - Jamesville-DeWitt HS - 690 points

2nd Place –"JCHS 1” - James Clemens High School - 460 points (promoted from Novice)

3rd Place – "Vectored!!” - James Clemens High School - 410 points

 

Novice

1st Place –"JCHS 2” - James Clements High School - 370 points

2nd Place –"Red Rams Novice 2” - Jamesville-DeWitt HS - 145 points

3rd Place – "AC 2” - Allendale Columbia HS - 105 points

California

Advanced

1st Place –"HUSKY” - Stempia Computer - 585 points

2nd Place –"Commission Milestone 3” - The Harker School - 540 points

3rd Place – "Sea Hawks 1” - Redondo Union High School - 535 points

Novice

1st Place –"EV Coders” - Evergreen Valley High School - 355 points

2nd Place –"Murcielago - Stempia Computer” - 275 points

3rd Place – "Nuggets” - Voice of Calling NPO - 270 points

Code Quest 2021

Code Quest will take place virtually on Saturday, April 24th, 2021.

2021 locations:

Aguadilla, PR
Ampthill, UK (Combined U.K. Event)
Arlington, VA (Combined WMA Event)
Australia/Singapore (Combined APAC Event)
Bethesda, MD (Combined WMA Event)
Dallas (Grand Prairie), TX (Combined DFW Event)
Denver/Colorado Springs, CO (Combined Event)
Fort Worth, TX (Combined DFW Event)
Greenville, SC (Combined Unaffiliated Virtual U.S. Event)
Hanover, MD (Combined WMA Event)
Houston (Clear Lake), TX
Huntsville, AL (Combined Unaffiliated Virtual U.S. Event)
King of Prussia, PA
Marietta, GA
Mielec, PL 
Moorestown, NJ
Orlando, FL
Owego, NY (Combined Unaffiliated Virtual U.S. Event)
Palmdale, CA (Combined CA Event)
Stratford, CT
Sunnyvale, CA (Combined CA Event)
Whiteley, UK (Combined U.K. Event)

Contact Code Quest:
For additional information,
please email Code Quest at
code-quest.gr-aero@lmco.com